Trafficking Survivor Sharing Experience of migration
Chan is a survivor of trafficking to marry Chinese man when she was 15 years old. She is the second child among 6 siblings in her family, because of the poverty, the family owed a lot of loan, and her parents did not have career, Chan and her elder sister decided to marry a Chinese man through the brokers' lured that there will have much money.
Actually, Chan was tricked into trafficking to China, she and her sister were separated to different place and she was forced to choose one of the men who came to visit her as wife.
"It was difficult and there was no freedom like our country," she said, and she escaped for help to return home. She was rescued back home while her mother has baby, and Chan also pregnant.
However, With CCPCR the partner of USAID's CTIP provided fund through Winrock International, both mothers and both infants are provided support with basic need and baby material to further improve their livelihoods.
Chan's mother said, "The CCPCR has helped my family a lot, with supported on both material and financial, without help my family might not better as Today."
Nowadays, Chan's family has improved, five members in family can earn money. Their family get income about 3 million Riels per-month and can effort to buy a modern motorbike.
In the future, Chan wants to have her own skill and career as Salon to support her family and provide her children and siblings with high education to meet the change not to be cheated as her. Chan is the fake Name.
មនុស្សជិត ៤០ ត្រូវបានឃាត់ខ្លួនជុំវិញករណីជួញដូរមនុស្សឆ្លងដែនតាមរយៈសកម្មភាពពរពោះជំនួស
សមត្ថកិច្ចការិយាល័យប្រឆាំងការជួញដូរមនុស្សបាន ចុះបង្ក្រាបករណីជួញដូរ មនុស្សឆ្លងដែន​តាមរយៈការស៊ី ឈ្នួលពរពោះជំនួស ដោយឃាត់ខ្លួននារីខ្មែរជាអ្នកស៊ីឈ្នួល​ចំនួន៣៣នាក់ និងជនសង្ស័យប្រុសស្រីចំនួន៥នាក់ ក្នុង​​នោះ​មានជនជាតិចិនម្នាក់។
បើតាមការចុះផ្សាយរបស់ការិយាលយ័ប្រឆាំងការជួញដូរមនុស្ស នៃស្នងការដ្នាននគរបាលរាជធានីប្រតិបត្តិការបង្រ្កាបនេះធ្វើឡើងកាលពីល្ងាចថ្ងៃទី២១ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ នៅចំណុចផ្ទះវីឡាលេខ២A ផ្លូវ៣៤៨ និងផ្ទះវិឡាលេខ៩A ផ្លូវ៣៤៨ ស្ថិតនៅក្នុងបុរី វិមានភ្នំពេញ តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវលេខ៥ ក្នុងសង្កាត់​ឬស្សីកែវ ខណ្ឌឬស្សីកែវ។
តាមការចុះផ្សាយដដែលនោះបន្តថាការបង្រ្កាបនេះរកឃើញវត្តុតាងរួមមាន លិខិតឆ្លងដែន និងឯកសារពាក់ពន្ធ័មួយចំនួន ចំណែកជនសង្ស័យពាក់ព័ន្ធចំនួន ៥នាក់ត្រូវងបញ្ជូនទៅតុលាការចាត់ការបន្តតាមនីតិវិធីចំណែកស្រ្តីស៊ីឈ្នួលពរពោះជំនួសនោះត្រូវបានបញ្ជូនទៅមន្ទីរសង្គមកិច្ចរាជធានីភ្នំពេញ។
បើតាមការផ្សព្វផ្សាយនៅលើបណ្ដាញសង្គមលោក កែវ ធា ប្រធាននាយកដ្ឋានប្រយុទ្ធប្រឆាំងការជួញដូរនៅរាជធានីភ្នំពេញ បានឲ្យដឹងថាករណីស្ត្រីស៊ីឈ្នួល ពពោះជំនួសជាអ្នកទទួលខុសត្រូវក្នុងការចិញ្ចឹម និង ថែទាំកូនៗទាំងនោះ ក្រោមការឃ្លាំមើលរបស់អាជ្ញាធរ។
បើតាមមន្រ្តីជំនាញរូបនោះ ស្រ្តីទាំងនោះត្រូវបានគេជួលឲ្យពរពោះជំនួស ក្នុងតម្លៃម្នាក់ ១ ម៉ឺនដុល្លារ ហើយពួកគេទទួលបានប្រាក់កក់ដំបូងពេលមានផ្ទៃពោះ ចំនួន ៥០០ ដុល្លារ ហើយនៅពេលកូនកើតមក ពួកគេនឹងទទួលបានប្រាក់ប្រចាំខែ ៣០០ដុល្លាររហូតគ្រប់ចំនួន៕